SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

  • Mr J Mitchell – Principal
  • Mrs K Hubbert – Senior Vice Principal
  • Mr D Bennett – Vice Principal – Quality of Education
  • Mr L Harper – Associate Vice Principal/ Assistant Principal – Inclusion
  • Mrs F Gwynnette – Assistant Principal – Student Progress
  • Mrs S Priest – Assistant Principal – T&L, Quality Assurance & Systems
  • Mrs N Waite – Assistant Principal – Curriculum, Pedagogy & Literacy Development
  • Mrs P Flaherty – Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Mr S Foster – Business Manager

TEACHING STAFF

MATHS

  • Mrs R Sanders – Head of Maths
  • Miss A Woodhead – Lead Teacher
  • Mrs J Chodnicka – Lead Teacher
  • Mr J Cheetham
  • Mr D Feather
  • Mr N Marshall – UNQ
  • Mr R Razaq – NQT
  • Mrs L Wright – LWR

ENGLISH

  • Ms E Faulkner – Head of English
  • Mrs A Moffatt – Lead Teacher
  • Miss L Cooper – Lead Teacher
  • Mr E Grieve – Lead Teacher
  • Miss E Bryan – RQT
  • Mr J Butterfield
  • Mrs R Flood – UNQ
  • Mrs L Gibson
  • Mrs S Haigh
  • Mrs H Hedley – Progress Leader – Year 10
  • Mrs D Hill – SENCO
  • Miss R Norsworthy
  • Miss J Stringfellow
  • Mrs K Wharton – Progress Leader – Year 9
  • Mr T Wood

ICT

  • Mr J Sutcliffe – Head of ICT
  • Mr A Jones
  • Mr C Snelling – RQT

SCIENCE

  • Mr T Howley – Head of Science
  • Mr S Slack – Lead Teacher
  • Mr J Innes – Lead Teacher
  • Mrs V Robinson – Lead Teacher
  • Miss N Capell – NQT
  • Mrs K Hill
  • Miss J McIntosh
  • Mr K Rhodes – NQT
  • Miss A Taylor

PE

  • Miss N Talbot – Head of PE
  • Mrs R Campion
  • Mr J Rossiter – RQT
  • Mr J Scothern – RQT
  • Mr M Stones
  • Miss G Wallis
  • Mr G Whiteman

EXPRESSIVE & PERFORMING ARTS

  • Miss N Smith – Associate Assistant Principal/ Head of Performing Arts
  • Mr T Bisatt – NQT
  • Mrs R Kershaw – Progress Leader – Year 8
  • Mrs L Oates
  • Mr J Utley – Progress Leader – Year 11

PSHCE/RE

  • Miss R Hancock – Head of PSHCE/RE
  • Mr D Chettleburgh – Progress Leader – Year 7

GEOGRAPHY

  • Miss C Park – Head of Geography
  • Mr C O’Keeffe
  • Mr A Robinson

HISTORY

  • Mr James Walker – Associate Assistant Principal/ Head of History
  • Mr Jarrod Finley – RQT
  • Mrs Victoria Hitch
  • Miss Laura Watson

MFL

  • Ms S Negron Medina – Head of MFL
  • Mr R Crow
  • Mrs L Hamstead
  • Mrs V Sedgewick

ART & DESIGN TECHNOLOGY

  • Mrs L Stables – Head of Art & Technology
  • Mr D Crisell – UNQ
  • Mr M Ibbertson
  • Mrs C Small

FOOD TECHNOLOGY

  • Miss J Wilson – Associate Assistant Principal/ Head of Food Technology
  • Miss L Allen

SUPPORT STAFF

ADMINISTRATION

  • Miss J Crossland – Assistant Business Manager
  • Miss D Turner – PA to the Principal and SLT
  • Mrs J Richards – Data Manager
  • Mrs S Newsome – Exams Officer
  • Mrs A Nardoni – Admin Assistant – Attendance/General
  • Ms J Scott – Admin Assistant – Behaviour
  • Miss R O’Hara – Admin Assistant – Business
  • Mrs S Carnevale – Admin Assistant – Communication
  • Mrs S Wilkinson – Admin Assistant – Data
  • Miss E Birks – Admin Assistant – SEN/Inclusion
  • Mrs M Parkinson – Learning Resource Centre Officer
  • Miss S Charles – Careers Officer

TECHNICIANS

  • VACANCY – Senior Science Technician
  • Mrs L Lane – Science Technician
  • Mr N Cox – Art & Technology/PE Technician
  • Mrs T Lythe – Food Technician
  • Mr A Wright – Teaching & Learning Technician
  • Mr D Smallwood – Network Manager
  • VACANCY – IT Technician

CURRICULUM SUPPORT

  • Mrs A Goldthorpe – Teaching Assistant
  • Mr L Harper – Teaching Assistant
  • Miss S Hattersley – Teaching Assistant
  • Ms R Johnson – Teaching Assistant
  • Ms J Lawrence – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs A Stokes – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs M Watkin – Teaching Assistant – Seclusion
  • Miss B Davis – Cover Supervisor
  • Mr M Cox – Cover Supervisor
  • Ms J Newton – Cover Supervisor

INCLUSION & STUDENT WELFARE

  • VACANCY – Behaviour Manager
  • Miss M Atkin – Student Manager – Year 11
  • Mr M Kneissl – Student Manager – Year 10
  • Mr S Coulson – Student Manager – Year 9
  • Mr J Batchelor – Student Manager – Year 8
  • Miss J Neave – Student Manager – Year 7
  • Ms R Brennan – Student Transition Manager
  • Miss L Kaye – Inclusion Manager
  • Mrs L Bird – HLTA – Inclusion
  • Mrs C Holroyd – HLTA – Inclusion
  • Miss H Kirk – Safeguarding & Wellbeing Officer
  • Mrs K Greaves – Attendance Manager
  • Mrs T Armstrong – Senior SMSA
  • Miss A Angel – SMSA
  • Mrs A Bailey – SMSA
  • Ms Z Hodgson – SMSA

RELIEF STAFF

  • Mr M Cox – Relief Lettings Assistant
  • Mr N Cox – Relief Lettings Assistant
  • Miss G Eastwood – Relief Lettings Assistant
  • Mrs S Wragg – Relief Lettings Assistant
  • Mrs J Bowers – Exam Invigilator
  • Mr A Eggleston – Exam Invigilator
  • Mrs C Etherington – Exam Invigilator
  • Mrs M Fenwick – Exam Invigilator
  • Mrs L Harding – Exam Invigilator
  • Mrs D Hewitt – Exam Invigilator
  • Mr A Jackson – Exam Invigilator
  • Mrs S Jeavons – Exam Invigilator
  • Mrs J Jenkins – Exam Invigilator
  • Mrs J Jones – Exam Invigilator
  • Mrs D Lockwood – Exam Invigilator
  • Miss J Parkin – Exam Invigilator
  • Mrs E Race – Exam Invigilator
  • Mr S Race – Exam Invigilator
  • Mrs S Wragg – Exam Invigilator